Higher Achievement logo

Higher Achievement

1 Follower

Org chart

Lynsey Wood Jeffries
Lynsey Wood Jeffries
CEO
Lynsey Wood Jeffries
Collapse
Jessica Walbridge Richardson
Chief Operating Officer
Carla Watson
Carla Watson
Chief Program Officer
Julie Koh
Julie Koh
Senior Director of Finance
Christie Lerro
Director of Human Capital Management
Garima Bhatt Handley
Garima Bhatt Handley
Executive Director, External Affairs
Yancy Jimenez
Yancy Jimenez
Accounting and Payroll Manager
Janice Cori
Janice Cori
Managing Director of Development
Johanna Flores
Johanna Flores
Manager of Programs and Operations
Rachel Brock
Rachel Brock
Salesforce Administrator
Brittany Adams
Program Coordinator

Board & Advisors

Donald English
Donald English
Director
Erica Berry Wilson
Erica Berry Wilson
Director
Chris Leech
Chris Leech
Director
Ade Sawyer
Ade Sawyer
Director
Christine Lattanzio
Christine Lattanzio
Director
Kim Curry
Kim Curry
Director
Rick England
Rick England
Director
Dom Meier
Dom Meier
Director
Weber Shandwick
Weber Shandwick
Director
Mary Lloyd Parks
Mary Lloyd Parks
Director
Clark Construction
Clark Construction
Director
Brian Flegel
Brian Flegel
Director
Michelle Gilliard
Michelle Gilliard
Director
Sherry Rhodes
Sherry Rhodes
Director
Julie Herwig
Julie Herwig
Director
Mitch Brooks
Mitch Brooks
Director
Jay Epstien
Jay Epstien
Director
Lamont Gordon
Lamont Gordon
Director
Jackie Robinson Foundation
Jackie Robinson Foundation
Director
Max Curran
Max Curran
Advisor, Baltimore
Niki Whitecar
Niki Whitecar
Advisor, Baltimore
Ryan Chaffo
Ryan Chaffo
Advisor, Baltimore
Heather Rosenbloom
Heather Rosenbloom
Advisor, Baltimore
Carolyn Martin
Advisor, Baltimore
Dwight Pettit
Advisor, Baltimore
Tierra Gregory
Advisor, Baltimore
John Linn
John Linn
Advisor, Baltimore
Todd Henry
Advisor, Baltimore
Swata Gandhi
Swata Gandhi
Advisor, Baltimore
Taylor Keeney
Advisor, Richmond
Rob Martin
Rob Martin
Advisor, Richmond
Hannah Lauck
Advisor, Richmond
Hunton Andrews Kurth
Advisor, Richmond
Fred Morton
Advisor, Richmond
Stacy Haney
Stacy Haney
Advisor, Richmond
Christopher Mcgowan
Christopher Mcgowan
Advisor, Richmond
Haney Phinyowattanachip
Haney Phinyowattanachip
Advisor, Richmond
Cherry Bekaert
Cherry Bekaert
Advisor, Richmond
Andrea Archer
Andrea Archer
Advisor, Richmond
Mark Debord
Advisor, Richmond
Richmond Team
Advisor, Richmond
Lynn Greer
Lynn Greer
Advisor, Richmond
Neill Bellamy
Neill Bellamy
Advisor, Richmond
Sarah Gravitt Baese
Sarah Gravitt Baese
Advisor, Richmond

Unplaced positions

Sierra Townsend
Sierra Townsend
Americorps Fellow, Brookland
Natasha Zakin
Natasha Zakin
Americorps Fellow, Program Support
Lakeya Williams
Lakeya Williams
Americorps Fellow, Volunteer Recruitment
Adriana Palacios
Americorps Fellow, Ward 1
Jo Gutierrez-barnes
Americorps Fellow, Ward 4
Kayla Wilson
Americorps Fellow, Wards 6 & 8
Stephanie Valencia
Stephanie Valencia
Center Director, Alexandria
Ronee Davis
Ronee Davis
Center Director, Binford
Bri Wallington Ferguson
Center Director, Brookland
Tiara Shelton
Tiara Shelton
Center Director, Greenbelt
Jazmin Hooks
Jazmin Hooks
Center Director, Henderson
Jonathan Smith
Jonathan Smith
Center Director, Lakeland
Derrick Sydnor
Derrick Sydnor
Center Director, Mount Royal
Damian Popkin
Damian Popkin
Center Director, Ward 1
Chavonte Harris
Chavonte Harris
Center Director, Ward 4
Radiya Buchanan
Radiya Buchanan
Center Director, Ward 7
Nyasha Rusununguko
Nyasha Rusununguko
Center Director, Ward 8
Sierra Janjua
Sierra Janjua
Development Associate, Raiser’s Edge
Dimelza Gonzales-flores
Director of Academics and SEL
Kate Brown
Kate Brown
Director of Grants and Fundraising Operations
Breylon Smith
Breylon Smith
Director of High School Placement and Alumni Programs
Keona Gardner
Keona Gardner
Lead Volunteer and Scholar Coordinator, Brookland
Kortney Perry
Lead Volunteer & Scholar Coordinator, Henderson
Jen Senna
Jen Senna
Manager of Alumni Programs
Jessica Mullery
Jessica Mullery
Manager of Fundraising Communications
Emma Maxwell
Emma Maxwell
Senior Manager of Volunteers and Curriculum
Proma Chowdhury
Proma Chowdhury
Volunteer and Scholar Coordinator, Alexandria
Lucy Marks
Lucy Marks
Volunteer and Scholar Coordinator, Binford
Amy Gelbach
Volunteer and Scholar Coordinator, Boushall
Mike Ruff
Mike Ruff
Volunteer and Scholar Coordinator, Greenbelt
Katina Burley
Katina Burley
Volunteer and Scholar Coordinator, Mount Royal
Kevin Doyle
Volunteer and Scholar Coordinator, Ward 1
Nick Breslin
Nick Breslin
Volunteer and Scholar Coordinator, Ward 4
Jacob Estes
Jacob Estes
Volunteer and Scholar Coordinator, Ward 4
Alexis Hill
Alexis Hill
Volunteer and Scholar Coordinator, Ward 6
Emena Quattlebaum
Emena Quattlebaum
Volunteer and Scholar Coordinator, Ward 8
By clicking "Continue" or continuing to use our site, you acknowledge that you accept our Privacy Policy and Terms of Use. We also use cookies to provide you with the best possible experience on our website.