Richard Huish College logo

Richard Huish College

1 Follower

Org chart

John Abbott
John Abbott
CEO
John Abbott
Collapse
Emma Fielding
Emma Fielding
Principal
Becky Flower
Becky Flower
Vice Principal, Student Support
Sarah Fox
Sarah Fox
Vice Principal, Curriculum and Quality
Paul Lonsdale
Paul Lonsdale
Vice Principal, Finance and Resources
Steve Chattell
Steve Chattell
Chief People Officer
Joe Bennett
Joe Bennett
Assistant Principal, English, Science and Mathematics
Saffron Lee
Saffron Lee
Assistant Principal, Business and Creative Industries
Martin Wren
Martin Wren
Assistant Principal, Humanities & Social Sciences
Ben Baker
Ben Baker
Estates Manager
Jenny Chase
Jenny Chase
Financial Controller
Richard Anderson
Richard Anderson
Director of IT and Facilities
Matt Nolan
Matt Nolan
Director of Student Services and Designated Safeguarding Lead
Sarah Hughes
Sarah Hughes
Head of College Information Systems and Exams
Alison Smith
Alison Smith
Personnel and Payroll Manager
Richard Jones
Richard Jones
Progression and Learning Centre Manager
Abbi Skelly
Abbi Skelly
SENCO & Transition Coordinator
Jo Quick
Jo Quick
Student Finance Officer and Work Placement Co-ordinator
Kate Dendle
Kate Dendle
Wellbeing Officer and Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead
Elisabeth Sandy
Elisabeth Sandy
Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead
Donna Pester
Donna Pester
Progression and Learning Centre Officer (Maternity)
Emily Wishart
Emily Wishart
Progression and Learning Centre Advisor
Emily Wishart
Emily Wishart
Progression and Learning Centre Advisor
Tarsha Coleman
Tarsha Coleman
Student Liaison Officer
Tarsha Coleman
Tarsha Coleman
Student Liaison Officer
Charlotte Sargent
Charlotte Sargent
Head of Recruitment and Admissions
Catherine Wilson
Catherine Wilson
Admissions Administrator
Mike Ryan
Mike Ryan
Sport Development Officer
Maria Smith
Maria Smith
International Student Officer
Kerry Starmer
Kerry Starmer
Boarding House Manager
Susan Draycott
Susan Draycott
House Parent
Joanne Mellor
Joanne Mellor
Apprenticeship Recruitment

Board & Advisors


Unplaced positions

Dave Roberts
Dave Roberts
Apprenticeship Recruitment
Joanne Richards
Joanne Richards
Health and Social Care (Apprenticeships)
Helen Kongialis
Helen Kongialis
Business/Customer Service (Apprenticeships)
Joanne Patten
Joanne Patten
Programme Lead Teaching and Learning (Apprenticeships)
Martin Green
Martin Green
Professional Accountancy Manager (AAT/ACCA)
Joshua Gearing
Joshua Gearing
Functional Skills Coordinator
Leanna Turner
Leanna Turner
Vocational Senior Progress Tutor
Kim Pritchard
Kim Pritchard
Senior Progress Tutor
Sandrine Bennett
Sandrine Bennett
Course Manager, French
Samantha Desmond
Samantha Desmond
Course Manager, Classical Civilisation
Anna Turnbull
Anna Turnbull
Course Manager, Health and Social Care/Childcare and Education
David Irving
David Irving
Course Manager, History
Mike Twyble
Mike Twyble
Course Manager, Law
Wendy Constable
Wendy Constable
Course Manager, Physical Education
Amanda Hawkins
Amanda Hawkins
Course Manager, Public Services
Amy Lees
Amy Lees
Course Manager, Psychology
Ceri Knott
Ceri Knott
Course Manager, Politics
Martin Sinclair
Martin Sinclair
Course Manager, Philosophy, Religion and Ethics
Hannah Curtis
Hannah Curtis
Course Manager, Sociology
Raquel Munoz
Raquel Munoz
Course Manager, Spanish & German
Joanna Clare
Joanna Clare
Course Manager, Chemistry
Alison Owen
Alison Owen
Course Manager, Biology
Sarah Marshall
Sarah Marshall
Course Manager, Biology
Marcus Barrett
Course Manager, English Language
Jill Burton
Jill Burton
Course Manager, English Literature
Richard Palmer
Richard Palmer
Course Manager, Environmental Science
Nikki Lewis
Nikki Lewis
Course Manager, Geography
Tim Dickinson
Tim Dickinson
Course Manager, Geology
Jon Middle
Jon Middle
Course Manager, Mathematics
Barrie Hall
Barrie Hall
Course Manager, Physics/Student Tracking Lead
Richard Aydon
Richard Aydon
Course Manager, Art and Photography
Jenny Perks
Jenny Perks
Course Manager, Business (A Level)
Sharon Williams
Sharon Williams
Course Manager, Business (Vocational)
Ralph Ellis
Ralph Ellis
Course Manager, Computer Science
Andy Harding
Andy Harding
Course Manager, Digital, IT and Computing
Gemma Thompson
Gemma Thompson
Course Manager, Drama and Theatre
Elizabeth Voice
Elizabeth Voice
Course Manager, Economics
Tjark Schoenfeld
Tjark Schoenfeld
Course Manager, Graphic Design
Dave Bryant
Dave Bryant
Course Manager, Media
Kathryn Foyle
Kathryn Foyle
Course Manager, Music
Jenny Setchell
Jenny Setchell
Course Manager, EPQ
Andy Wild
Andy Wild
Course Manager, Pop Music and Music Production
Laurie Morgan
Laurie Morgan
Course Manager, Applied Science/Digital Learning Lead
Matt Morgan
Matt Morgan
Course Manager, Sport
David Watson
David Watson
Director of Apprenticeships and Adult Skills
By clicking "Continue" or continuing to use our site, you acknowledge that you accept our Privacy Policy and Terms of Use. We also use cookies to provide you with the best possible experience on our website.