Wardell Armstrong logo

Wardell Armstrong

2 Followers

Org chart

Keith Mitchell
Keith Mitchell
Managing Director
Keith Mitchell
Collapse
Phil Newall
Phil Newall
Director & Regional Director at Wardell Armstrong International
Simon Hake
Simon Hake
Director & Service Director for Civil & Structural Engineering
Chris Rigby
Chris Rigby
Director & Regional Director in Greater Manchester
Joshua Davies
Joshua Davies
Financial Director
Jon Fox
Jon Fox
Director & Director of Infrastructure
Jane Iwanicki
Jane Iwanicki
Director & Service Director for Mineral Estates
Dave Brignall
Dave Brignall
Director & Director of Energy and Climate Change
Neil Morris
Neil Morris
Director & Regional Director in Scotland
Louise Dow
Louise Dow
Regional Director in Wales
Chloe Brownlee-chapman
Chloe Brownlee-chapman
Regional Director in Carlisle
Chris Rogers
Chris Rogers
Regional Director in Newcastle & Service Lead for Survey
Graham Whitehouse
Graham Whitehouse
Regional Director in Birmingham
Steve Mcrobbie
Steve Mcrobbie
Regional Director in Moscow, Russia
Gavin Campbell
Gavin Campbell
Service Director for Ground Engineering
Helen Kennedy
Helen Kennedy
Service Director for Planning & Environment
Alex Hill
Alex Hill
Service Director for Mining
Luke Prazsky
Luke Prazsky
Service Director for Waste Resource Management
Paul Evans
Paul Evans
Service Director for Energy & Climate Change
Caroline Mellor
Caroline Mellor
Technical Director & Head of Planning & Environment in Stoke
Adam Burnham
Adam Burnham
Technical Director & Head of Civil & Structural Engineering in Stoke
Lauren Ballarini
Lauren Ballarini
Technical Director & Head of Waste & Water in Stoke
Stephen Woods
Stephen Woods
Technical Director & Head of Mineral Estates in Stoke
Rory Bates
Rory Bates
Technical Director & Head of Ground Engineering in Stoke

Board & Advisors

Mike Hassall
Mike Hassall
Chairman
Andy Belton
Andy Belton
Associate Director

Unplaced positions

Iain Alexander
Iain Alexander
Civil Engineer
Simon Allen
Simon Allen
Associate Director
Alison Allen
Alison Allen
Technical Director
Christopher Armstrong
Christopher Armstrong
Geo-Environmental Engineer
Nick Auckland
Senior Acoustic Constultant
Rebecca Bailey
Rebecca Bailey
Geologist
Adrian Bailey
Adrian Bailey
Senior Graphics Technician
Matthew Barnes
Matthew Barnes
Senior Environmental Scientist
Stephen Barry
Stephen Barry
Technical Director
Richard Bartlett
Richard Bartlett
Associate Director
Sean Baverstock
Sean Baverstock
CAD Manager
Jamie Baxter
Jamie Baxter
Technical Director
Nick Beale
Nick Beale
Technical Director
Chris Bean
Chris Bean
Technical Director
Adam Bendall
Adam Bendall
Bid Manager
Ali Bennett
Ali Bennett
Technical Director & Sercice Lead for Ecology
Drew Bennett
Drew Bennett
Principal Geotechnical Engineer
Alex Bingle
Alex Bingle
Ecologist
Christine Blackmore
Christine Blackmore
Associate Director
Robert Boelema
Robert Boelema
Associate Director
Chris Brown
Chris Brown
Associate Director
Michael Birtles
Michael Birtles
Senior Archaeologist
Hannah Bregazzi
Hannah Bregazzi
Senior Laboratory Technician
Abigail Brown
Abigail Brown
Principal Planner
Philip Burris
Philip Burris
Associate Director
Douglas Brownjohn
Douglas Brownjohn
Associate Director
Sally Caveill
Sally Caveill
Associate Director
Richard Calvert
Richard Calvert
Associate Director
Ariane Buschmann
Ariane Buschmann
Senior Archaeologist
Damion Churchill
Damion Churchill
Associate Director
Adrian Clarke
Adrian Clarke
Associate Director
Alan Clarke
Alan Clarke
Associate Director
Alison Cook
Alison Cook
Associate Director
Abigail Coe
Abigail Coe
Associate Director
Peter Cottrell
Peter Cottrell
Senior Environmental Scientist
Dominic Conybeare
Dominic Conybeare
Senior Metallurgist
Niall Curtis
Niall Curtis
Civil Engineer
Chris Daniels
Chris Daniels
Civil Engineer
Moise Coulon
Moise Coulon
Principal Acoustic Consultant
Jonathan Currie
Jonathan Currie
Principal Engineering Geologist
Thomas Dalton
Thomas Dalton
Environmental Scientist
Colin Davies
Colin Davies
Principal Mining Engineer
Janine Davies
Janine Davies
Resourcing Advisor
Gareth Davies
Gareth Davies
Technical Director
Mark Dawson
Mark Dawson
Technical Director & Service Lead for Air Quality, Acoustics & Vibration
Adam Day
Adam Day
Senior Planner
Charlotte Dawson
Charlotte Dawson
Associate Director
Edward Donne
Edward Donne
Land Surveyor
Elisa Dore
Elisa Dore
Principal Consultant
Martin Downing
Martin Downing
Associate Director
Lorraine Palmer
Lorraine Palmer
Associate Director
Lorraine Droogmans
Lorraine Droogmans
Associate Director
Andrew Durber
Andrew Durber
Technical Director
Ian Durber
Ian Durber
Technical Director
Hugh Dyer
Hugh Dyer
Associate Director
Simon Edwards
Simon Edwards
Senior Laboratory Technician
Martyn Ellis
Martyn Ellis
Technical Director
Richard Ellis
Richard Ellis
Principal Resource Geologist
Ruslan Erzhanov
Ruslan Erzhanov
General Director WAI Kazakhstan & Senior Resource Geologist
Ross Farnell
Ross Farnell
Senior Applied Geologist
Martin Farquharson
Martin Farquharson
Principal Engineer
Rebecca Faulkner
Rebecca Faulkner
Associate Director
Fiorella Modolo
Fiorella Modolo
Landscape Architect
Mark Flanagan
Mark Flanagan
Technical Director
Samuel Folarin
Samuel Folarin
Technical Director
Emily Forster
Emily Forster
Environmental Scientist
Adriana Garcia
Adriana Garcia
Engineer
Lynne Gardiner
Lynne Gardiner
Associate Director
Beverley Garner
Beverley Garner
EIA Coordinator
John Gibson
John Gibson
Associate Director
Mike Gill
Mike Gill
Associate Director
Megan Stoakley
Megan Stoakley
Principal Archaeologist
Stephen Holmes
Stephen Holmes
Technical Director
Bart Kaczynski
Bart Kaczynski
Principal Hydrogeologist
Samantha Nevitt
Samantha Nevitt
Technical Director
Scott Rathbone
Scott Rathbone
Principal Surveyor
Rob Johns
Rob Johns
Staff name
Robin Dean
Robin Dean
Technical Director
Eliza Waldron
Eliza Waldron
Ecologist
James Benn
James Benn
Senior Environmental Scientist
Jutta Knott
Jutta Knott
Principal Civil Engineer
Silvian Grosu
Silvian Grosu
Senior Structural Engineer
James Turner
James Turner
Technical Director
Thea Mccready
Thea Mccready
Senior Hydrogeologist
Joe Marley
Joe Marley
Senior Metallurgist
Liam Hyland
Liam Hyland
Civil Engineer
Jennifer Smedley
Jennifer Smedley
Engineering Geologist
Mandy Vernon
Mandy Vernon
Bid Coordinator
Julian Symmons
Julian Symmons
Technical Director
James Revell
James Revell
Senior Laboratory Technician
Harriet Meddings
Harriet Meddings
Senior Environmental Scientist
Kevin Herman
Kevin Herman
Associate Director
Andrea Semmens
Andrea Semmens
Principal Chemist
Moray Simpson
Moray Simpson
Associate Director
Naomi Lee
Naomi Lee
Associate Director
Jake Smith
Jake Smith
Ecologist
Jade Hutchings
Jade Hutchings
Laboratory Technician
Emma Keegan
Emma Keegan
Principal Environmental Scientist
Allan Sim
Allan Sim
Technical Director
Natalie Murray
Natalie Murray
Technical Director
Kevin Horsley
Kevin Horsley
Principal Archaeologist
Charles Rickaby
Charles Rickaby
Archaeologist
Joe Skuse
Joe Skuse
Hydrogeologist
Beth Payne
Beth Payne
Mining Communications Executive
Marianne Yearsley
Marianne Yearsley
HR Administrator
Jim Heather
Jim Heather
Technical Director
Ashley Yates
Ashley Yates
Senior Minerals Surveyor
Alice Howell
Alice Howell
Senior Heritage Consultant
Clare Wheeler
Clare Wheeler
Ecologist
Marcus Winter
Marcus Winter
Mineral Surveyor
Katharine Schofield
Katharine Schofield
Associate Director
Christos Tzioutzios
Christos Tzioutzios
GIS/CAD Technician
Suvom Quinlan-Rahman
Suvom Quinlan-Rahman
Principal Applied Geologist
Rosie Pitt
Rosie Pitt
Principal Environmental Engineer
Sophie Jones
Sophie Jones
Planning Consultant
Margaret Bancewicz
Margaret Bancewicz
Senior Graphics Technician
Steph Hunter
Steph Hunter
Principal 3D Modeller and Geostatistician
Marc Jones
Marc Jones
Principal Engineer
David Jackson
David Jackson
Associate Director
Ryan Job
Ryan Job
Engineer
Katie Henderson
Katie Henderson
HR Advisor
Kate Wise
Kate Wise
Ecologist
Kate Joyce-Gibbons
Kate Joyce-Gibbons
Senior Mineral Estates Technician
Wiktoria Szulik
Wiktoria Szulik
Landscape Architect
Katie Heath
Katie Heath
Environmental Scientist
Georgios Poulios
Georgios Poulios
Land Surveyor
Ann Presley
Ann Presley
Senior Civil Engineer
Glen Shah
Glen Shah
Associate Director
George Huck
George Huck
Engineering Geologist
Susan Raine
Susan Raine
Associate Director
Ché Osmond
Ché Osmond
Technical Director
Bethan Hallett
Bethan Hallett
Engineering Geologist
Lorna Goring
Lorna Goring
Principal Heritage Consultant
Steven Lees
Steven Lees
Associate Director
Jodie Grocott
Jodie Grocott
Senior Geospatial Analyst
Carl Nicklin
Carl Nicklin
Senior Mineral Surveyor
Josh Perry
Josh Perry
Geologist
Frank Giecco
Frank Giecco
Technical Director
Jo Honour
Jo Honour
Associate Director
Mariam Weatherley
Mariam Weatherley
Associate Director
Lucy Green
Lucy Green
Associate Director
Sara Slinger
Sara Slinger
Principal Planner
Bethany Cleaver
Bethany Cleaver
Mineral Surveyor
Nicole Almond
Nicole Almond
Engineering Geologist
Vera Langer
Vera Langer
Technical Director
Abdul Rehman
Abdul Rehman
Regional Director in Leeds
Bethan Joule
Bethan Joule
Environmental Scientist
Malcolm Walton
Malcolm Walton
Technical Director
Ben Parkins
Ben Parkins
Senior Planner
Bryn Griffiths
Bryn Griffiths
Senior Environmental Scientist
Will Mulvany
Will Mulvany
Associate Director
Stuart Richardson
Stuart Richardson
Principal Mining Engineer
Daniel Slowen
Daniel Slowen
Senior Resource Geologist
Callum Salter
Callum Salter
Ecologist
Anna Saich
Anna Saich
Principal Geoscientist
Jeff Parker
Jeff Parker
Principal Project Engineer
Garfield Stuart
Garfield Stuart
Principal Mineral Processing Engineer
Aidan Harber
Aidan Harber
Technical Director
Jed Kirkham
Jed Kirkham
Principal Environmental Scientist
Laura Hoath
Laura Hoath
Environmental Scientist
Kieron Harper
Kieron Harper
Soil Scientist
Vincent Laity
Vincent Laity
Principal Laboratory Technician
Cat Peters
Cat Peters
Principal Archaeologist
John Topping
John Topping
Technical Director
John Scullion
John Scullion
Associate Director
Helen Phillips
Helen Phillips
Principal Illustrator
John Kelly
John Kelly
Senior Civil Engineer
John Laity
John Laity
Senior Laboratory & Maintenance Technician
John Branson
John Branson
Associate Director
Mark Homer
Mark Homer
Senior Planning Technician
Mark Kenwright
Mark Kenwright
Associate Director
Robert Reuter
Robert Reuter
Associate Director
Mark Smith
Mark Smith
Technical Director
Mark Peachey
Mark Peachey
Technical Director
Mike Smith
Mike Smith
Principal Structural Engineer
Tim Palmer
Tim Palmer
Associate Director
Gareth Usher
Gareth Usher
Engineering Geologist
Joe Haley
Joe Haley
Principal Engineer
Nick Turner
Nick Turner
Principal Engineering Geologist
Tania Smith
Tania Smith
Ecologist
Dave Meddings
Dave Meddings
Technical Director
Natalie Smith
Natalie Smith
Human Resources Manager
Charlotte Manning
Charlotte Manning
Archaeologist
Simon Urquhart
Simon Urquhart
Technical Director
Adrian Kingsnorth
Adrian Kingsnorth
Senior Engineering Geologist
Andy Watson
Andy Watson
Technical Director
Stephen Stoney
Stephen Stoney
Technical Director
Hobibur Khan
Hobibur Khan
CAD Team Lead
Simon Williams
Simon Williams
Technical Director
Peter Macfarlane
Peter Macfarlane
Engineering Geologist
Rebecca Marvell
Rebecca Marvell
Technical Director
Lauren Williamson
Lauren Williamson
Associate Director
Andrew Smith
Andrew Smith
Principal Civil Engineer
Chris Smith
Chris Smith
Technical Director
Liam Price
Liam Price
Principal Mining Engineer
Ben Simpson
Ben Simpson
Technical Director
Alison Mitchell
Alison Mitchell
Technical Director & Service Lead for Planning & EIA
Julian Spears
Julian Spears
Technical Director
Michael Milner
Michael Milner
Associate Director
Thomas Sharp
Thomas Sharp
Mineralogist
Michael Moores
Michael Moores
Ecologist
Thomas Hackett
Thomas Hackett
EIA Co-ordinator
Michael Mann
Michael Mann
Archaeologist
Matthew Norris
Matthew Norris
Ecologist
Helen Simpson
Helen Simpson
Associate Director
Philip King
Philip King
Technical Director
Adrian Rigby
Adrian Rigby
Partnerships Director
Kerry Whitehouse
Kerry Whitehouse
Associate Director
Paul Sanderson
Paul Sanderson
Environmental Scientist
Peter Gill
Peter Gill
Mapping Engineer
Paul Threlfall
Paul Threlfall
Senior Environmental Scientist
Murray Nairn
Murray Nairn
Graduate Land Surveyor
Martin Hastie
Martin Hastie
Technical Director
Craig Speed
Craig Speed
Associate Director
Ian Pennington
Ian Pennington
Planner
Neil Sutherland
Neil Sutherland
Director & Regional Director in Scotland
Ginette Murray
Ginette Murray
Senior Archaeologist
By clicking "Continue" or continuing to use our site, you acknowledge that you accept our Privacy Policy and Terms of Use. We also use cookies to provide you with the best possible experience on our website.