Special Olympics

39 Followers

Org chart

Mary Davis
Chief Executive Officer
Mary Davis
Collapse
John Dow
Chief, Regional & Program Operations
Alicia Bazzano
Chief Health Officer
Angela Ciccolo
Chief Legal Officer; Secretary, Board of Directors
Kelli Seely
Chief Marketing, Development, & Communications Officer
Loretta Claiborne
Chief Inspiration Officer; Vice Chair, Board of Directors
Louis Lauria
Chief of Sport and Competition
Shawn Ferguson
Vice President of Government Relations and Chief of Staff to the Chairman
Steve Borrelli
Chief Human Resources Officer
Prianka Nandy
Chief Information and Technology Officer
Jacqueline Jodl
SVP of Global Youth and Education
Jim Barbee
Chief Financial Officer

Board & Advisors

Timothy Shriver
Chairman
William Alford
Lead Director & Vice Chair
Angelo Moratti
Vice Chair
Michelle Kwan
Treasurer
Daniel Kurland
Assistant Secretary
Arnedia Wallace
Assistant Secretary
Anne Finucane
Director
Bart Conner
Director
Benjamin Haack
Director
Bobby Shriver
Director
Carolina Picasso
Director
Clement Chileshe
Director
Dale Jones
Director
David Sable
Director
Dikembe Mutombo
Director
Eleni Rossides
Director
Ernest Bower
Director
Glenn Lyon
Director
Gloria Torruco
Director
Jaime Alemán
Director
James Quincey
Director
Jennifer Fortner
Director
Jim Clements
Director
Kim Samuel
Director
Károly Mirnics
Director
Li Ruigang
Director
Maria Gabriela Sigala
Director
Mark Shriver
Director
Muhtar Kent
Director
Natalia Vodianova
Director
Nicholas Burns
Director
Nils Kastberg
Director
Ray Lane
Director
Ronak Lakhani
Director
Satish Pillai
Director
Sharon Bollenbach
Director
Shi Derong
Director
Yang Lan
Director
Yolanda Eleta De Varela
Director
Yousef Al Otaiba
Director
Sujing Zhao
Director
Boniface Kimeu
Global Athlete Leadership Council Member, Special Olympics Africa
Álvaro Brochero Carreño
Global Athlete Leadership Council Member, Special Olympics Latin America
Candy Wong
Global Athlete Leadership Council Member, Special Olympics East Asia
Heidi Mallett
Global Athlete Leadership Council Member, Special Olympics North America
Kiera Byland
Global Athlete Leadership Council Member, Special Olympics Europe Eurasia
Shrey Kadian
Global Athlete Leadership Council Member, Special Olympics Asia Pacific
Youssef Ramadan
Global Athlete Leadership Council Member, Special Olympics Middle East North Africa

Positions not yet in org chart

By clicking "Continue" or continuing to use our site, you acknowledge that you accept our Privacy Policy and Terms of Use. We also use cookies to provide you with the best possible experience on our website.