The Engineering Team at ASC Pty Ltd is responsible for designing, developing, and maintaining naval defence vessels. Comprised of experts in systems, mechanical, electrical, software, and structural engineering, the team collaborates to ensure the operational readiness and innovative advancement of Australia's naval capabilities. They support complex projects from initial design through testing, integration, and in-service support, leveraging unparalleled naval engineering resources within the Australian defence industry.
Abhishek Mohile Miea...
Lead Electrical Engineer
Aby C Paulose
Lead Mechanical Engineer
Adam McLeod
System Safety Engineering Mana...
Aimy T.
Undergraduate Electrical & Mec...
Alex Bradshaw
Software Developer
Allison Pulbrook
Lead Electrical Engineer
Andre L.
Mechanical Engineer
Andy Bui
Lead Mechanical Engineer
Angela Vanderklugt
Electrical Engineer
Anna Porras
Electrical Engineer
Atir Khan
Senior Project Engineer - Engi...
Ben Osborne
Graduate Mechanical Engineer
Ben Traeger
Lead Systems Engineer
Brad Scerri
Electrical Engineer
Brayden Tanner
Lead Mechanical Engineer
Brendan Chen
Graduate Mechanical Engineer
Cooper Nohlmans
Graduate Mechanical Engineer
Dakota Smith
Graduate Engineer
Daniel C.
Cloud Engineer
Deanna Thomson
Senior Designer
Dorian Stoici
Graduate Electrical Engineer
Dylan Vinall
Lead Mechanical Engineer
Eliot Kirby
Materials Engineer
Ellen W.
Lead Logistics Engineer
Emma Carter
Senior ERP Devops (ux Speciali...
Emma Herselman
Graduate Materials Engineer
Eric Russo
Mechanical Engineer
Ezatullah Dostizada
Mechanical Engineer
Florin Alexandru
Engineering Development System...
Geralt Felipe
Specialist Electrical Engineer
Guriqbal Singh
Software Test Analyst
Hugh Sparrow
Senior Analyst Programmer
Ingrid Brundin
Specialist Materials Engineer
Jack Davis
Naval Architect
Jacob Tilley
Electrical Engineer
Jakeob Clarke-Kenned...
Software Engineer
Jamie Kellogg
Senior Mechanical Engineer
Jeffrey Chen
Undergraduate Electrical Engin...
Jeremy Webster
ERP Devops
John Joshua Gliponeo
Graduate Mechanical Engineer
Jon F.
Senior Mechanical Engineer
Josh Mutch
Maintenance Engineering Manage...
Joshua Wood
Signatures Engineer
Joshua Yen
Lead Signatures Engineer
Kaine Dunn
Mechanical Engineer
Kane Furness
Lead Mechanical Engineer
Kashyap Panchal
Mechanical Engineer
Kingsley Brown
Principal Materials Engineer
Kyle Daish
Mechanical Engineer
Lars Nilsson
Chief Test Engineer
Lingyao Zhang
Structural Engineer
Lisa M.
Engineering Apprentice
Louis Stephen
Electrical Engineer
Luke Quick
Technical Officer / Project En...
Marc Gardner
Specialist Structural/ Mechani...
Mathew K.
Mechanical Engineer
Mayuresh K.
Project Coordinator/ Engineer
Michael Jucha Mieaus...
Mechanical Engineering Special...
Michael dal Santo
Senior Structural Engineer
Myles Moriarty
Senior Electrical Engineer
Nedim Pasalic
AWD Platform Chief Test Engine...
Nemad Nowrozi
Graduate Mechanical Engineer
Norman Campbell Miea...
Principal Electrical Engineer
Parag Shah
Specialist Electrical Engineer
Peter Zhao
Integration Developer
Quy Nguyen
Senior Structural Engineer
Ramesh Gill
Senior Structural Engineer
Reece Pruis
Senior Engineer - Signatures A...
Rikus van Altena
Senior Electrical Engineer
Rolfemberg Pereira
Structural Engineer
Sajith Madaparambil
Lead Structural Engineer
Sam Moore
Platform Systems Engineering M...
Samuel Mitchell
Mechanical Engineer
Sarah Kenny
Senior Designer
Shantanu Malhotra
Lead Mechanical Engineer
Shibu Chakrapani
Structural Engineer
Simon J.
Mechanical Engineer
Viet Nguyen
Senior Combat Systems Engineer
Wayne Forrest
Principal Software Engineer
View all