The Architecture Team at Corstorphine & Wright leverages a diverse range of expertise to design innovative and impactful spaces. Comprised of architects, architectural assistants, technicians, technologists, and designers, the team collaborates on projects across various sectors including city living, education, mixed-use, and retail. They translate client requirements, constraints, and opportunities into dynamic, sustainable solutions that invigorate communities and excite stakeholders, ensuring each project is greater than the sum of its parts.
Ab Mukadam
Architectural Assistant
Alan Yakoub
Architect
Alex Howard
Architectural Technican
Alexandru Cotofan
Architectural Assistant
Anaida Luis
Architectural Assistant
Andela Andric
Architectural Assistant
Andrew Brown
Architect
Andrew Spence
Architectural Technician
Andrew Wilkins
Architect
Anila Safeer
Architect
Arianna Svizzeretto
Architect
Bahar Ahmadi
Architectural Assistant
Ben Hall
Architectural Technologist
Ben Harmer
Architect
Brett Everett - Adam...
Architectural Technician
Callum Skelton
Architectural Technologist
Camelia Lupascu
Architectural Assistant
Cameron Norgrove
Architectural Technologist
Chris Hopkins
Senior Architectural Technolog...
Chris Tweed
Senior Architectural Technolog...
Curtis Black
Architectural Assistant
Daniel Duca
Architectural Assistant
Daniel Leahy
Architect
Daniel Williams
Architectural Technologist
David Russell
Senior Architectural Technicia...
David Watts
Senior Architectural Technolog...
Emilianna Mormile
Architect
Fulya Basagac
Architectural Designer
Gary Suffield
Senior Architectural Technolog...
George Baxter
Architectural Assistant
Hafsah Ali
Architectural Technician
Harmeet Jhagra
Junior Architectural Technolog...
Haroon Hussain
Architectural Technician
Hitarth Parmar
Architectural Technologist
Ian Humphries
Senior Architectural Designer
Ian Salter
Architectural Technician
Jacob Compton - Brow...
Graduate Architectural Technic...
Jessica Wormald
Architectural Technologist
Joe Baldwin
Senior Architectural Technicia...
Joe Sudlow
Architectural Assistant
Joshua Fletcher
Architectural Technologist
Julia Rondinone
Architectural Assistant
Kabir Bansal
Architect
Kathleen Karveli
Architectural Assistant
Lara Fowler
Architectural Designer
Laura Fernandes
Architect
Liam Graham
Architect
Lois Ford
Architectural Assistant
Lorna Clements
Architect
Louisa Dunn
Architectural Assistant
Lyndsy Hutchinson
Architect
Macourley James
Architectural Assistant
Mark Tolley
Architect
Matt Nazemi
Architect
Matthew Usher
Architect
Matthew Wilson
Architect
Megan Jones
Architectural Technician
Muneebah Shaheen
Architect
Natalie Marsh
Architect
Nour Hanga
Architectural Assistant
Oliver Tokely
Architectural Technologist
Onique Huggins Norfo...
Architect
Phil Daniels
Architect
Phil Kitson - Evans
Architect
Philip Pell
Architectural Assistant
Philip Ribbons
Senior Architectural Technolog...
Raphael Wondratsch
Junior Architectural Technolog...
Richard Rayner
Senior Architectural Technolog...
Ryan Croall
Architectural Assistant
Shona Holland
Architect
Solomon Ofoaiye
Architectural Assistant
Stavroula Antoniou
Architectural Assistant
Taraneh Joorabchian
Architectural Assistant
Tim Sanderson
Architect
Tyler Dale
Architectural Assistant
Weronika Galecka
Architectural Assistant
Xueqing Zhang
Architectural Assistant
Yamel Lowrie
Architectural Designer
View all