Marshall University

4 followers


Marshall University is a public university wholly committed to student success—in the classroom and beyond.

Industries

Headquarters

Employees

Links

Org chart

Brad D. Smith
President

Brad D. Smith

Collapse
Avinandan Mukherjee
Provost & SVP, Academic Affairs
Ginny Painter
Chief of Staff
Bruce Felder
Chief Talent & Culture Officer
Dave Traube
Chief Marketing & Communications Officer
Jerry Ross
Chief Enrollment Officer & VP, Enrollment Management
Ronald Area
SVP, Development & CEO, Marshall University Foundation
Brandi Jacobs-Jones
SVP, Operations
Charlotte Weber
VP, Government Relations
Marcie Simms
VP, Intercultural & Student Affairs
John Maher
VP, Research & Executive Director, Marshall University Research Corporation
Brandon Dennison
VP, Economic & Workforce Development
David Gozal
Dean & VP for Health Affairs, Joan C. Edwards School of Medicine
Jendonnae L. Houdyschell
Associate General Counsel
Christian Spears
Director of Athletics
Cora Pyles
Executive Assistant
Bill Burdette
Special Assistant & External Affairs Liaison
Elias Majdalani
Adjunct Faculty
Benjamin Dean
Adjunct Faculty
Lorenza Mosley
Adjunct Faculty
Jody Ogle
Adjunct Faculty
Joe Fuller
Adjunct Faculty
Brent Maynard
Adjunct Faculty
Jaylan Mobley
Adjunct Faculty
Regina Francis
Administrative Associate
Jayanta K. Debnath
Assistant Professor
Mohammed Ferdjallah
Assistant Professor
Matt Mundell
Assistant Professor
Tanvir Irfan Chowdhury
Assistant Professor
Pingping Zhu
Assistant Professor
Yousef Fazea
Assistant Professor
Haroon Malik
Assistant Professor
Husnu Narman
Assistant Professor
Paulus Wahjudi
Department Chair, Department of Computer Sciences & Electrical Engineering
Maher Al-Badri
Associate Professor
Wook-Sung Yoo
Director of Research, Professor
Jamil Chaudri
Professor
Roozbeh Ross Salary
Assistant Professor
Sudipta Chowdhury
Assistant Professor
Tyler M. Perry
Assistant Professor
Mehdi Esmaeilpour
Assistant Professor
Yousef Sardahi
Assistant Professor
Iyad Hijazi
Assistant Professor
James D Mcintosh
Department Chair, Department of Industrial & Systems Engineering
Gang Chen
Professor
Ruiqing Shen
Assistant Professor
Asad Salem
Professor of Mechanical Engineering
Christy Burton
Senior Administrative Secretary
Ammar Alzarrad
Assistant Professor
Sukjoon Na
Assistant Professor
Arka Chattopadhyay
Assistant Research Professor
Gregory K Michaelson
Associate Dean & Professor
Sungmin Youn
Associate Professor
Isaac Wait
Department Chair, Department of Civil Engineering
Wael Zatar
Professor
Masudur Rahman
Assistant Professor
Nasim Nosoudi
Assistant Professor
Joon W Shim
Assistant Professor
Jerome A Gilbert
Endowed Chair Professor & Founding Department Chair, Biomedical Engineering
Teresa Wellman
Administrative Associate
Ansam Al - Aqtash
Assistant Professor
Alaa Elkadry
Assistant Professor
Laura Stapleton
Assistant Professor
Stephen Deterding
Assistant Professor
Trung Truong
Assistant Professor
Tom Cuchta
Assistant Professor
Shannon Miller - Mace
Assistant Professor
Alan Horwitz
Associate Professor
Basant Karna
Associate Professor
Jiyoon Jung
Director of Graduate Studies & Associate Professor
Avishek Mallick
Director of Undergraduate Studies & Associate Professor
Kusum Subedi
Instructor
Tracy Marsh
Instructor
Devon Wright
Instructor
Rob - Roy Mace
Instructor
Jessica Johnson
Instructor
Ian Waddell
Instructor
Alfred Akinsete
Mathematics and Physics Chair & Professor
Scott Sarra
Professor
Laura Adkins
Professor
Anna Mummert
Professor
Robbie Clark
Academic Lab Manager III
Kimberly Dingess
Allied Health Instructor Support Specialist
Kyle Palmquist
Assistant Professor
Eugene Shakirov
Assistant Professor
Travis Cyphert
Assistant Professor
Pamela Puppo
Assistant Professor
Holly Cyphert
Associate Professor
Shane Welch
Associate Professor
Gary Schultz
Associate Professor
Herman Mays
Associate Professor
Nadja Spitzer
Associate Professor
Habiba Chirchir
Associate Professor
Anne Axel
Associate Professor
Jennifer Mosher
Associate Professor
Brian Antonsen
Biology Chair & Associate Professor
Tim Hayes
Instructor
Valeeva Liia
Postdoctoral Associate
Jagan Valluri
Professor
Jayme Waldron
Professor
Victor Fet
Professor
Elmer Price
Professor
David Castleberry
Associate Dean of the College of Arts & Media,
Henning Vauth
Coordinator of Keyboard Studies
Vicki Stroeher
Coordinator of Music History & Literature
Mark Zanter
Coordinator of Music Theory & Composition
Steven Hall
Coordinator of Percussion Studies
Alexander Lee
Coordinator of Voice Studies
Christopher Schletter
Director of Athletic Bands
Jeff Wolfe
Director of Jazz Studies
Martin Saunders
Director of the School of Music
Susan Tusing
Professor of Music
Ruhul Amin
Associate Professor
Eric R. Blough
Dean Professor of Pharmaceutical Sciences
Megan Russell
Director of Progressions
Cynthia Jones
Associate Professor
Terri L. Moran
Assistant Dean of Student Affairs
Karrie Lykins
Office Administrator
Jordan Browning
Clinical Assistant Professor
Melinda Varney
Assistant Professor & Director of Assessment
Boyd Rorabaugh
Professor & Chair of Pharmaceutical Sciences
Jeremy McAleer
Associate Professor
Christie D. Chaffin
Director of Finance & Planning
Kasie Erlewine B. A.
Senior Admissions Counselor
Jennifer Sparks
Clinical Assistant Professor
Hasan Koc
Associate Professor, Director of Pharmacometrics & Pharmacoanalysis
Tim Long
Associate Professor & Director, MSPS Program
Allison Green
Director of Student & Alumni Engagement
David Kalinoski
Senior IT Consultant
Nandini Manne
Associate Professor, Associate Dean for Assessment & Accreditation
Holly Dunmore
Director of Information Technology,
Phil Vallejo
Director of Bands
Amy Marie Davis
Office Administrator
Stephen Cook
Clinical Associate Professor
Mary Catherine Platz
Clinical Assistant Professor
Brittany Riley
Chair, DPPAR & Associate Professor
John Taylor
Instructional Technologist
Angel Kimble
Clinical Assistant Professor
Thomas Pile
Clinical Assistant Professor & Director of Co-Curricular Activities
Gail Rice
Experiential Learning Coordinator
Nicholas Adams
Assistant Director of Experiential Learning & ePorfolios Continuing Education Specialist
Hannah Osburn
Recruitment Coordinator
Michael Hambuchen
Assistant Professor
Craig Kimble
Associate Dean for Academic & Curricular Affairs
Brian Gallagher
Assistant Professor of Pharmacy Practice
Shelvy L. Campbell-Monroe
Assistant Dean Office of Diversity & Inclusion, MUSOP
Stacy Good
Administrative Associate
Yongick Kim
Assistant Professor
William Price
Associate Professor
John Markiewicz
Associate Professor
Rosalynn Quinones-Fernandez
Associate Professor
Derrick Kolling
Chemistry Chair & Professor
Scott Day
Professor
Leslie Frost
Professor
Bin Wang
Professor
Eduard Lukhmanov
Research Services Facility Senior Manager
David Neff
Technician
Anke Duerr-McCown
Instructor of German
Marisol Yago - Toledano
Instructor of Spanish
Slav N. Gratchev
Professor of Spanish
Shannon Marie Butler
Associate professor of Spanish
Natsuki Fukunaga Anderson
Director of Japanese Program & Associate Professor of Japanese & Culture
Ida Day
Associate professor of Spanish, Latin American Literature
María Rosario Quintana
Department Chair, Modern Languages & Professor of Spanish, Spanish Peninsular Literature & Linguistics
Zelideth María Rivas
Professor of Japanese & Literature
Eric Migernier
Professor of French, French Film & Culture
Shin Moteki
Assistant Professor
José Luis Morillo
Director of Spanish Program & Professor of Spanish, Culture, & Literature from Spain
Nicholas Shangler
Director of French Program & Associate Professor, French Literature & Culture
Akiko Praylow
Japanese Outreach Coordinator
Tracie Wheeler
Senior Administrative Secretary
Barclay Spriggs
Instructor of French
Irene Hwapyeong Song
Adjunct Faculty, Department of Computer Sciences & Electrical Engineering
Shane Mills
Adjunct Faculty, Department of Computer Sciences & Electrical Engineering
Solomon Bayisa
Adjunct Faculty, Department of Computer Sciences & Electrical Engineering
Amanda Capino
Clinical Associate Professor
Saikanth Ratnavale
Assistant Professor