Attract talent

Richard Huish College

2 Followers

Org chart

Collapse
Emma Fielding
Principal
Becky Flower
Vice Principal, Student Support
Sarah Fox
Vice Principal, Curriculum and Quality
Paul Lonsdale
Chief Financial Officer
Steve Chattell
Chief People Officer
Joe Bennett
Assistant Principal, English, Science and Mathematics
Saffron Lee
Assistant Principal, Business and Creative Industries
Martin Wren
Assistant Principal, Humanities & Social Sciences
Ben Baker
Estates Manager
Jenny Chase
Financial Controller
Richard Anderson
Director of IT and Facilities
Matt Nolan
Director of Student Services and Designated Safeguarding Lead
Sarah Hughes
Head of College Information Systems and Exams
Alison Smith
Personnel and Payroll Manager
Richard Jones
Progression and Learning Centre Manager
Abbi Skelly
SENCO & Transition Coordinator
Jo Quick
Student Finance Officer and Work Placement Co-ordinator
Kate Dendle
Wellbeing Officer and Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead
Elisabeth Sandy
Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead
Donna Pester
Progression and Learning Centre Officer
Emily Wishart
Progression and Learning Centre Advisor
Tarsha Coleman
Student Liaison Officer
Tarsha Coleman
Student Liaison Officer
Charlotte Sargent
Head of Recruitment and Admissions
Catherine Wilson
Admissions Administrator
Mike Ryan
Sport Development Officer
Maria Smith
International Student Officer
Kerry Starmer
Boarding House Manager
Susan Draycott
House Parent
Joanne Mellor
Apprenticeship Recruitment

Board & Advisors


People not yet in org chart

Joanne Richards
Health and Social Care (Apprenticeships)
Joanne Patten
Programme Lead Teaching and Learning (Apprenticeships)
Martin Green
Professional Accountancy Manager (AAT/ACCA)
Leanna Turner
Vocational Senior Progress Tutor
Kim Pritchard
Senior Progress Tutor
Sandrine Bennett
Course Manager, French
Samantha Desmond
Course Manager, Classical Civilisation
Anna Turnbull
Course Manager, Health and Social Care/Childcare and Education
David Irving
Course Manager, History
Mike Twyble
Course Manager, Law
Wendy Constable
Course Manager, Physical Education
Amanda Hawkins
Course Manager, Public Services
Amy Lees
Course Manager, Psychology
Ceri Knott
Course Manager, Politics
Martin Sinclair
Course Manager, Philosophy, Religion and Ethics
Hannah Curtis
Course Manager, Sociology
Raquel Munoz
Course Manager, Spanish & German
Joanna Clare
Course Manager, Chemistry
Alison Owen
Course Manager, Biology
Sarah Marshall
Course Manager, Biology
Marcus Barrett
Course Manager, English Language
Jill Burton
Course Manager, English Literature
Richard Palmer
Course Manager, Environmental Science
Nikki Lewis
Course Manager, Geography
Tim Dickinson
Course Manager, Geology
Jon Middle
Course Manager, Mathematics
Barrie Hall
Course Manager, Physics/Student Tracking Lead
Richard Aydon
Course Manager, Art and Photography
Jenny Perks
Course Manager, Business (A Level)
Sharon Williams
Course Manager, Business (Vocational)
Ralph Ellis
Course Manager, Computer Science
Andy Harding
Course Manager, Digital, IT and Computing
Gemma Thompson
Course Manager, Drama and Theatre
Elizabeth Voice
Course Manager, Economics
Tjark Schoenfeld
Course Manager, Graphic Design
Dave Bryant
Course Manager, Media
Kathryn Foyle
Course Manager, Music
Jenny Setchell
Course Manager, EPQ
Andy Wild
Course Manager, Pop Music and Music Production
Laurie Morgan
Course Manager, Applied Science/Digital Learning Lead
Matt Morgan
Course Manager, Sport
By clicking "Continue" or continuing to use our site, you acknowledge that you accept our Privacy Policy and Terms of Use. We also use cookies to provide you with the best possible experience on our website.