Texas A&M University – Corpus Christi

4 followers


You're on a unique path with endless possibilities ahead of you. At Texas A&M University-Corpus Christi, you'll have the opportunity to explore your passions and live beyond the classroom.

Industries

Headquarters

Stage

Employees

Links

Org chart

Kelly M. Miller
President & CEO

Kelly M. Miller

Collapse
John LaRue
Chief Compliance Officer
Jacquelyn Flowers
Chief Human Resources Officer
Clarenda Phillips
Provost & VP, Academic Affairs
Jaclyn Mahlmann
VP, Finance & Administration
Jaime Nodarse Barrera
VP, Institutional Advancement
Ahmed Mahdy
VP, Research & Innovation
Adrian Rodriguez
AVP, Student Wellbeing
Debbie Alvarado
Faculty Affairs Coordinator, AVP #3
Janet Donaldson
AVP, Research
Ashley Armbruster
Associate Head & Athletic Trainer
Olga Bazhanova
Associate Head & Tennis Coach
Richard Smith
Excutive Director, Conrad Blucher Institute
Gregory Stunz
Senior Executive Director & HRI Chair for Fisheries & Ocean Health & Center for Sportfish Science & Conservation Director
Bryan Baker
Program Director, Assessment & Accreditation
Loretta Battaglia
Professor & Director, Center for Coastal Studies
Mark Bohling
Assistant Athletic Director P11
Sara Morgan
Director, South Texas Institute for the Arts
Kyle Anderson
Director of Development Development
Mohammad Alhamad
Associate Faculty Librarian & Director, Resource Management & Discovery
Leticia Bazan
Director, Recruitment
Melissa Adley
Assistant Director, IT User Support Services
Sharmeen Ahmed
Director, Tech Transfer & Commercialization
Magdalene Cano
Director, Graduate Recruitment and Admissions
Juan Canchola
Project Manager II, Harte Research Institute
Natasha Breaux
Project Manager II
Christine Allman
Manager, Accreditation Program
Angelia Alaniz
Manager, Event Services
Jordan Bohl
Manager, Theatre Technical
Brad Bowman
Manager, IT Application Administration
Mary Canales
Manager, Employee Benefits
Ursula Brady
Financial Manager
Candida Arreola
Business Operations Manager
Riley Bullen
Business Manager, Athletics Programs
Catherine Abernethy
Adjunct Faculty, COEHD-Counseling
Hussain Abdulla
Associate Professor, College of Science, Physical and Environmental Sciences
Sunitha Abraham
Adjunct Faculty, College of Nursing
Barbara Agerton
Grader, College of Business
Melissa Adames
Senior Administrative Associate, College of Education & Human Development
Riaz Ahmed
Adjunct Faculty, College of Business
Alisher Akhmedjonov
Adjunct Faculty, College of Business
Mohamed Ahmed
Assistant Professor, College of Science, Physical & Environmental Sciences
Maria Elena Alaffa
Financial Accountant III
Caleb Alva
Academic Success Coordinator
Baykal Altiner
Adjunct Faculty, Education, Kinesiology
Angela Allsteadt
Administrative Coordinator I, College of Engineering
Zachary Allen
Application Systems Administrator I
Samuel Allred
Software Applications Developer I
Vanessa Almanza
Task Worker, Garcia Center
Dorian Alejandre
Academic Administrative Associate
Don Albrecht
Adjunct Faculty, Educational Leadership
Maricela Alexander
Administrative Coordinator I, College of Liberal Arts
Kristina Alexander
Harte Research Institute Endowed Chair of Coastal & Marine Policy & Law & Harte Research Institute
Ashley Albright
Police Communications Officer I
Jessica Aleman
Program Specialist II, Center For Academic Student Achievement
Savanah Anzaldua
Academic Advisor I
Valerie Arias
Admissions Counselor II
Bryon Applequist
Assistant Professor, Kinesiology
Ana Maria Andrei
Associate Professional Professor, College of Liberal Arts
Christopher Andrews
Associate Professor, College of Liberal Arts
Carmen Arias
Education Specialist, Garcia Center
Christian Arceneaux
Security Analyst I
Jennifer Arnold
CLA Academic Advisor III
Diana Avila
Administrative Associate V, College of Engineering
Claudia Ayala
Associate Dean, Students
Veysel Avsar
Professor, College of Business
Carly Armendarez
Task Worker, College of Science, Life Sciences
Jennifer Armentrout
Teaching Specialist, College of Business
Chandra Azad
Assistant Professional Professor, Chemistry
Jose Baca Garcia
Assistant Professor, College of Engineering
Adrienne Backer
Assistant Professor, School Counseling
Keisha Bahr
Assistant Professor, Biology
Steven Baggett
Police Officer IV
Sara Barrera
Adjunct Faculty, College of Science, Life Sciences
Susan Barclay
Adjunct Faculty, College of Nursing & Health Sciences
Myra Barrera
Compliance Investigator II
Samantha Barrera
Development Assistant, Institutional Advancement
Stefani Barrera
End User Support Specialist II
Lorena Barrera
Senior Administrative Associate
Justin Bateh
Adjunct Faculty, College of Business
Jesus Barrios
Assistant Bursar
Timor Barrett
Athletic Assistant
Daniel Bartholomay
Assistant Professor, Sociology
Dakota Beal
Academic Administrative Associate, College of Nursing
Kevin Bazner
Assistant Professor, Education Leadership
Suzie Bazemore
Executive Administrative Associate
Devin Bazan
Security Officer
Sarah Becak
Adjunct Faculty, College of Nursing
Omar Becerra
Adjunct Faculty, College of Liberal Arts, Communication
Ranae Belcher
Adjunct Faculty, College of Science, Math & Statistics Sciences
Albert Bejarano
Aviation Safety Officer
Laura Beecraft
Postdoctoral Research Associate, Phytoplankton Ecology
Marge Benham-Hutchins
Associate Professor, College of Nursing
Christopher Benedetti
Associate Professor, Educational Leadership
Rachel Bennett
Continuing Resources Coordinator
Wendy Benderman
Executive Assistant II to the President
Brookeryn Bennett
Research Associate
Laura Benedict
Teaching Specialist, College of Business
Dora Benitez
Verification Coordinator, Financial Assistance
Alan Gutierrez
Chief, University Police
Pooja Bhakta
Adjunct Faculty, College of Liberal Arts, Communication
Amber Betsill
Assistant Athletic Trainer
Joshua Biagtan
Assistant Cross Country, Track & Field Coach
Kelly Bezio
Associate Professor, College of Liberal Arts
Gabriela Bidwell
Communications Specialist II
Eugene Billiot
Professor, College of Science, Physical & Environmental Sciences
Fereshteh Billiot
Professor, College of Science, Physical & Environmental Sciences
Eric Blanchard
Adjunct Faculty, College of Liberal Arts
Barbara Birdwell
Assistant Clinical Professor, Special Education
Christopher Bird
Associate Professor, College of Science, Life Sciences
Eric Bird
Chief Engineer, Aviation Systems
Eugene Bland
Professor, College of Business
Ivanete Blanco
Professor & Department Chair, Art & Design
Nicole Bloomer
Adjunct Faculty, College of Science, Life Sciences
Mikaela Boham
Associate Professor, COEHD-Kinesiology
Darek Bogucki
Associate Professor, College of Science, Physical & Environmental Sciences
Taylor Bodeker
Graphic Designer II
Amanda Bocanegra
Program Coordinator I, College of Graduate Studies
Sid Bouse
Adjunct Faculty, College of Engineering, Computing Sciences
Randy Bonnette
Professor, COEHD-Kinesiology
Timothy Boulan
Software Applications Developer I
Jacob Bowers
Software Applications Developer IV
Grady Booth
UAS Pilot II
Victor Bottari
UAS Range Coordinator
Jennifer Bradley
Disability Services for Students
Christopher Brannan
Police Officer IV
Josh Boyd
Software Applications Developer IV
Catherine Bracken
Task Worker, Office of Admissions
Jennifer Brown
Associate Professor, History
Andrew Bridges
Adjunct Faculty, Curriculum Instruction & Learning Sciences
Martina Briseno-Lucio
Adjunct Faculty, College of Nursing
Sean Britt
Assistant Professional Professor, College of Liberal Arts
David Bridges
Associate Professor & Chair, College of Engineering
Catherine Bridges
Business Coordinator II
Ashtyn Broom
Library Specialist II
Leah Bryars
Adjunct Faculty, Curriculum Instruction & Learning Sciences
Deborah Bryant
Adjunct Faculty, College of Nursing & Health Sciences
Kenneth Brown
Administrative Associate V, College of Science, Life Sciences
Darren Brunson
Assistant Women's Basketball Coach
Cilla Bruun
Professor, Curriculum Instruction & Learning Sciences
Brenda Buckner
Assistant Clinical Professor, College of Nursing
David Burk
Infrastructure Administrator I
Huyen Bui
Laboratory Coordinator II
Hannah Bueltel
Laboratory Technician
Dominic Burch
Research Specialist I
Kathleen Burrill
Adjunct Faculty, College of Liberal Arts
Jimena Burnett
Assistant Professional Professor, College of Liberal Arts
Debra Busey
Business Associate I, Health Services
Alex Burnett-Hayes
Summer Adjunct Faculty & Grader, College of Business
Cindy Buschang
Executive Administrative Associate, SEAS Communications
Wanese Butler
Financial Conflict of Interest & Export Control Officer
Paul Bystedt
Adjunct Faculty, COEHD-Kinesiology
Barbara Cade
Adjunct Faculty, Educational Leadership
Kent Byus
Professor, College of Business
Heather Calderon
Teaching Specialist, College of Business
John Cantu
Academic Administrative Assistant, College of Nursing
Maclovio Cantu
Adjunct Faculty, College of Liberal Arts Faculty
Norma Canales
Administrative Associate IV, College of Liberal Arts
Alexandria Canchola
Assistant Professor, Art & Graphic Design
Abel Cantu
Senior IT Professional I
Denise Byrne
Simulation & Clinical Learning Center Lab Coordinator
Dixie Andelman
Assistant Professor of Nursing College of Nursing
Olivia Andrade
Communications Specialist III, Communications
Jennifer Anderson
Community Engagement Librarian & Library Operations Staff
Amanda Amaro
Executive Administrative Associate Student Engagement & Success
Debra Alvarez
Study Abroad Coordinator, International Programs
Mayra Alvarado Ramirez
Program Coordinator, P9 College of Engineering
Ross Bernhardt
Professor, College of Liberal Arts
Donald Berkich
Professor, College of Liberal Arts
Daniela Bergmann
Research Assistant, College of Science-Physical & Enviromental Sciences
Anointiyae Beasley
Research Program Associate I, Blucher
Jacob Berryhill
Research Engineering Associate III Blucher
Miranda Barrett
Research Program Associate I, Blucher
Cayley Benavides
Research Program Associate II, Blucher
Robin Carstensen
Associate Professor
Roe Cantu
Administrative Coordinator II
Ronald Carlson
Adjunct Faculty
Saja Carpenter
Administrative Associate IV
Julia Carter
Assistant Women's Volleyball Coach
Cassondra Casanova
Compensation Analyst & Employment Manager
Andy J. Benoit, Jr.
VP, Enrollment Management
Tara Carlisle
Director, Digital Information Literacy Program
Aleyda Cantu-Lee
Director, Digital Learning & Academic Innovations
Thomas Cantu
Grant Administrator I
Anastasia Canu
Laboratory Technician
Teresa Carrillo
Research Specialist III
Kayla Carm
Scholarship Coordinator
Michael Cantu
Teaching Specialist
Josh Caraway
Temporary Camp Worker
Bernadine Cervantes
Assistant Clinical Professor
Bryana Cazarez
Data Entry Specialist
Joshua Cavazos
Adjunct Faculty
Trennon Cavanagh
Business Analyst I
Charles Changchit
Adjunct Faculty
James Cato
Adjunct Faculty
Lydia Castro Yglesias
Adjunct Faculty
Kindel Casey
Administrative Associate III
Amber Castillo
Business Associate III
Irene Chamberlain
Business Coordinator II
Zelda Chacon
Director, Student Health Center
Royce Chadwick
Head Women's Basketball Coach
Whitney Cavazos
Research Program Associate II
Josiah Castro
Senior Associate Athletic Director
Chalida Changchit
Teaching Specialist
Lea Der Chen
Associate Dean, Director, School Eng & Cs & Professor
Eric Christensen
Processing Archivist & Assistant Librarian
Patricia Chastain
Adjunct Faculty
Antwine Charles
Adjunct Faculty
Julieta Chapman
Admissions Specialist III
Sara Chapa
Business Coordinator I
Haekyoung Choi
Instructor
Hailey Chapman
IT Business Analyst I
Assistant Librarian
Library Operations Staff
Ruben Chavez
Police Communications Officer III
Samuel Cheng
Postdoctoral Research Associate
Ellis Chapman
Project Manager III
Missy Chapa
Registrar
Raymond Chapman
Security Officer
Raymond Chapa
Security Officer
Cholludda Changchit
Teaching Specialist
Lisa Comparini
Associate Professor
Desirae Collins
HR Leave & Payroll Liaison
Richard Coffin
Professor & Chair
Daniel Coffey
Assistant Professor, Biology Fisheries & Mariculture
Miguel Cid Montoya
Assistant Professor, Civil Engineering
Alixx Clarke
Academic Advisor III
Katie Clark
Adjunct Faculty
Stephanie Coello
Administrative Coordinator I
Tianxing Chu
Assistant Professor
Jack Clampit
Associate Professor, Management
Matthew Clark
Client Technologies Analyst II
Daniel Clancy
IT Manager, Telecommunications
Kara Coffey
Project Coordinator II
Garth Clayton
Research Development Officer
Les Cockrell
Student Development Specialist I
Tim Cobb
Teaching Specialist
Ashley Conner
Business Manager
Rochelle Cortino
Education Specialist
Adam Costanzo
Assistant Professor
Jessica Cornish
Academic Advisor III
Niki Contreras
Accounting Assistant III
Jim Darrel Copeland
Adjunct Faculty
Kimberly Cook
Adjunct Faculty
Gina Marie Concannon
Associate Executive Director
Garcia Center
Education Specialist
Nene Coulibaly
Instructor
James Crisp
Outdoor Adventures Coordinator
Mario Cortinas
Police Officer II
Kevin Concannon
Professor & Director
Johnathan Cooper
Security Analyst III
Thomas Cothran
Task Worker
Kayla Crowell
Adjunct Faculty
Lori Crutchfield
Administrative Associate IV
Oliver Cruz-Milan
Assistant Professor
Dominique Cuellar
Career Counselor I
Tiffany Currie
Assistant Manager, Graduate Program
John Darbonne
Multimedia Production Specialist II
Patricia Darke
Accounting Assistant III
Kelli Dahlgren
Adjunct Faculty
Nicolas Curiel
Adjunct Faculty
Deanna Crites
Assistant Director, Institute Administrative Operations
Donald Crumbley
Professor, Accounting
Linda Cruz Flores
Project Manager III
Mariah Dar
Teaching Specialist
James Dalton
Telecommunications Technician I
Irma Davila
Athletic Academic Coordinator I
Brenda Davis
Communications Specialist II
Liana Davis
Associate Professor
Laura Day
Adjunct Faculty
Susan De Ghize
Associate Professor
Edgar De La Garza
Marketing Coordinator
Cristi Day
Adjunct Faculty
Devin Davis
Adjunct Faculty
Tara Davis
Administrative Associate IV
Kristin De La Rosa
Administrative Associate IV
Ralph Davis
Assistant Men's Basketball Coach
Gloria Davila
IT Service Desk Supervisor
Alexis De Leon
Marketing Coordinator
Natalie Davis
Project Coordinator IV
Ivan Davila
Task Worker
Heather Degrande
Assistant Professor & MSN Coordinator
Donald Deis
Endowed Chair
Nedia Delua-Ruiz
Adjunct Faculty
Ellen Denham
Assistant Professional Professor
Lauren Denver Potter
Assistant Professional Professor
Sharon Derrick
Forensics Coordinator & Assistant Professor
Saman Desilva
Assistant Professional Professor
Robert Dillard
Associate Professor, Political Science
James Dogbey
Associate Professor
Stellamarie Doyungan
Associate Professional Professor
Ashley Drillen
Assistant Clinical Professor
Emma Drumright
Communications Specialist I
Jason Dubose
Adjunct Faculty
Risha Dulip
Finance, Planning, & Assessment Manager
Danielle Durant
Assistant Professor, Health Sciences
Joshua Duttweiler
Assistant Professor, Art & Graphic Design
William Edwards
Assistant Professional Professor
Matthew Eichner
Assistant Professor, Communications
Celil Ekici
Associate Professor
Shawn Elizondo
Assistant Director, CBBIC
Susan Elwood
Associate Professor
Teresa Ercan
Assistant Clinical Professor
Johanna Evans
Assistant Clinical Professor
Steve Ferguson
Adjunct Faculty
Pat Fitzpatrick
Assistant Professional Professor, Atmospheric Science
Shannon Fitzsimmons-Doolan
Associate Professor, English
Barret Flaminio
UAS Pilot I
Kathleen Fleming
Assistant Clinical Professor
Bernadette Flores
Assistant Professional Professor
Dana Forgione
Professor & Endowed Chair
Joe Fox
Research Associate
Lorin Friley
Associate Professor
Alison Frost
Professor & Chair
Kelum Gajamannage
Assistant Professor, Mathematics
Thomas Frierson
UAS Chief Pilot
Casey Gallagher
Research Technician
Iris Fuentes
Document Analyst
Melissa Galvan
Associate Professor
Navin Galani
Adjunct Faculty
Lorisa Gallardo
Adjunct Faculty
David Fuentes
Adjunct Faculty
Nicole Gaertner
Adjunct Faculty
Hector Galvan
Academic Success Coach I
Coleman Frederick
Academic Advisor I
Seth Foster
UAS Pilot II EM
Larisa Ford
Senior Research Development Officer
Allison Lewis
AVP & Chief Budget Officer
Keith Franger
Project Coordinator I
Frank Fonseca
IT Manager I
Lorin Flores
Instructional Services Librarian & Associate Librarian
Patricia Foster
Grant Administrator I
Karen Franzone
Business Coordinator III
Valarie Franco
Budget Specialist I
Allison Foster
Assistant Director, International Student Services
Spencer Fraseur
Adjunct Faculty
Paul Flores
Adjunct Faculty
Maria Fonseca
Academic Advisor II
Anthony Fischer
Systems Administrator III
Elisa Flores
Research Program Associate I
Jose Flores
Professor
Cristela Flores
Intervention Specialist
Carissa Figueroa
Business Coordinator I
James Fleury
Assistant Professor, Media Arts
Erica Filep
Assistant Professor, Athletic Training
Emmelinda Figueroa
Administrative Associate IV
Alice Finegan
Adjunct Faculty
Barbara Flato
Adjunct Faculty
Patty Fagan-Miller
Adjunct Faculty
Alex Everitt
Adjunct Faculty
Marlene Falcon
Adjunct Faculty
Nancy Fallwell
Adjunct Faculty
Leroy Fields-Campbell
Adjunct Faculty
Tanja Falwell
Adjunct Faculty
Cassie Eyring
Assistant Controller
Michelle Evans
Assistant Professional Professor
Joseph Felix
Associate Professor
Roy Ferdin
Facilities Specialist I
Liza Farrell
Institutional Research & Data Systems Analyst
Cynthia Farias
Instructional Designer II
Andrew Fields
Postdoctoral Research Associate
Oluniyi Fadare
Postdoctoral Research Associate, Environmental Chemistry
Yu Fan
Visiting Assistant Professor, Mathematics
Cynthia Delanie
Assistant Professor, Nursing
Mary De Leon
Adjunct Faculty
Audra Deardorf
Adjunct Faculty
Donna Deleon
Administrative Associate III
Donna Degaish
Administrative Associate V
Jeremy Dean
Application Systems Administrator II
Diana Del Angel
Assistant Research Scientist
Michael Deshazo
Data Visualization and Reporting Analyst
Patrick De Los Santos
End User Support Specialist III
Kelly Delarosa
University Services
Katherine Dion
Program Specialist, Noyce INSPIRES
Yazmin Diaz
Academic Advisor II
Kadir Alpaslan Demir
Assistant Professional, Professor of Computer Science
John Deleon
Assistant Professor of Management
Diane Denny
Associate Professor
Kristie Diaz
Compliance Investigator II
Cynthia Delarosa
Events Specialist
Jon David Dinkins
Financial Aid Counselor
Kitay Diejomaoh
Nurse Practitioner
Le'trice Donaldson
Assistant Professor, History
Priti Doshi
Adjunct Faculty
Melissa Draper
Adjunct Faculty
Annalicia Dodson
Adjunct Faculty
Denise Dougherty
Application Systems Administrator III
Joseph Doan
Educational Technologist
Ashley Dominguez
Nursing Simulation Laboratory Supervisor
Audrey Douglas
Program Coordinator I
Stephanie Diores
Registrar Services Specialist I
Danielle Downey
Research Specialist I
Stormie Drillen
Training Support Technician III
Ed Evans
Adjunct Faculty
Menda Eulenfeld
Administrative Associate III
Abagail Evans
Admissions Specialist II
Dina Espinoza
Events Coordinator III
Javier Escamilla
Financial Accountant II
Brent Ericksen
Head, Cross Country, Track & Field Coach
Jennifer Escamilla
HR Administrator I
Jack Esparza
Laboratory Coordinator II
David Essian
Postdoctoral Research Associate
Jalen Evans
Professional Counselor II
Joshua Esparza
Prospect Research Assistant
Kayce Esquivel-Garcia
Research Assistant
John Lauer
Executive Director, Islander Housing
Keith Muhlestein
Director, National Spill Control School
Velma Garza
Director of Enrollment Processing
Maggie Cano
Director of Graduate Admissions
Donna Scott
Director, Development, Harte Research Institute
Rene Zamora
Director of Undergraduate Admissions
Ryan Butler
Assistant Director of Operations, University Services
Bianca Enrriques
Assistant Director, Graduate Admissions
Randy Eaton
Senior Associate Athletic Director for Business
Doyne Elliff
Associate Clinical Professor, Educational Administration
Hannah Ehrmann
Project Manager II
RJ Loa
Manager of Enrollment Communications
Brittany Salinas
Coordinator of Orientation & Transition Programs
Mustafa Eissa
Research Specialist I
Michelle Eisenman
Research Specialist II
Connie Engel
School Registered Nurse
Nicole Edgar
Senior Financial Aid Advisor
Luke Eckert
Senior IT Professional I
Deborah Dubuque
Administrative Associate IV
Jonathan Durham
Visiting Assistant Professor, Art
Daniel Duran
Task Worker
Niall Durham
Software Applications Developer II
Robert Duke
Research Technician I
Xiaoyu Duan
Library Operations Staff
Sylvia Earle
HRI Ambassador to the Gulf
Cynthia Duff
Business Coordinator I
Mary Duenes
Building Assistant I
Gabriel Duran
Assistant Professor, Media Production
Faye Agerton
Administrative Associate I
Eric Castillo
Police Communications Officer Trainee
Jermaine Chong
Security Officer
Nicholas Figueroa
Admissions Specialist II